Ariel Myren

 

Television

Snapped: She Made Me Do It                                           Guest Star                                                               Oxygen

My Crazy Ex                                                                      Guest Star                                                               Lifetime Movie Network

Navy Seals: America’s Secret Warriors                             Co-Star                                                                   History Channel

Killing Time                                                                      Guest Star                                                               Investigation Discovery

Evil Kin                                                                              Guest Star                                                               Investigation Discovery

Nightmare Next Door                                                         Guest Star                                                              Investigation Discovery

Making It                                                                            Guest Star                                                              The Wild Way

Pigeon                                                                                Series Regular                                                        Uplift Works, Inc

The Fixers                                                                          Host                                                                        BYUtv

Girls Gone Geek                                                                Host                                                                        TF Productions

Film

The Dream                                                                         Lead                                                                        Dir: Lorenzo Olson

Tug of War                                                                         Lead                                                                        Dir: Pauline Jones

Wreck                                                                                 Lead                                                                        Dir: Jason Velo

Like You                                                                             Lead                                                                        Dir: Kenneth Rosendo

That TV Best Friend                                                          Lead                                                                        Dir: Rebecca Hausman

Anxiety of the Serpent                                                        Lead                                                                        Dir: Kyle Klubal

The Arboretum                                                                   Lead                                                                        Dir: Jake Fischer

Gold Diggers                                                                     Supporting                                                              Dir: Sy Patnode

 

Theatre

Finding the Sun                                                                 Abigail                                                                    Arena Stage (Albee Festival)

Recklessness before Breakfast                                           Mrs. Baldwin                                                          Arena Stage

The Measure of Our Lives                                                 Mae West                                                                National Portrait Gallery

Nothing                                                                              George the Clown                                                  Infinite Stage

 

Training

Scott Sedita Acting Studios: Professional Acting Class, Comedy Master Class, Sitcom Character and Technique, Audition Technique, Comedy Intensive

The Groundlings: Intermediate Improv, Basic Improv

Upright Citizens Brigade: Improv 101

University of Maryland: Alexander Technique, Meisner, Linklater, Lecoq, Targets, Shakespeare, Musical Theatre, Character Development, International Phonetic Alphabet, Dialects, Movement, Actor’s Process, Theatrical Clown, Commedia dell’arte

 

Awards

Best Actress Nomination - Women’s Only Film Festival

Best Actress Nomination - World Music & Independent Film Festival

University of Maryland Creative and Performing Arts Scholarship (Full Scholarship)-Theatrical Performance
Maryland Distinguished Scholar: Talent in the Arts-Drama

 

Special Skills

Singing (Mezzo-Soprano), Improvisation, Clown, Sketch Comedy, Puppetry, Voice-over, Soccer (Expert), Most Sports, Carpentry